Garrett tire & Auto Center
Tire Shops in Springdale, Arkansas
4.9 (449)
| Category | Tire Shops Β· Auto repair shop, Wheel store |
|---|---|
| Address | 1010 Clayton St, Springdale, AR 72762 |
| Street | Clayton Street |
| Area | Springdale, Arkansas |
| Phone | (479) 756-6550 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (449) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Garrett tire & Auto Center
Garrett Tire and Auto Center offers expert auto repair and tire services to drivers in Springdale, Rogers, and Fayetteville, AR, and the surrounding areas. Our team of expert technicians delivers high-quality workmanship, specializing in front-end alignments, axle/CV joint/driveshaft repair, as well as oil changes, brake services, and exhaust system repairs. We offer competitively priced tires from top brands such as Bridgestone, Firestone, and Continental. Our tire services include computer spin balancing, tire rotations, and flat tire repairs. We also specialize in custom wheel designs to match your vehicleβs look and feel. Come visit us today! We are open Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM β 5:00 PM.
How Garrett tire & Auto Center compares with other tire shops in Springdale
- Among the 20 tire shops in Springdale with at least 20 reviews, only 1 is rated higher than its 4.9.
- It usually closes at 5 PM, earlier than 15 of the 24 tire shops in Springdale that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- Nearest other tire shops: Big O Tires (0.2 mi), Pro Tire & Automotive Center (0.5 mi), Next Mile Tire Service (0.6 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Dan Lewis 3 months ago
I highly recommend Garrett Tire & Auto. We have been using them for years and they are very helpful and will take the time to explain everything to you about your vehicle. Tyler and Chase are good people and will take care of your vehicle.
Christopher Masner 3 months ago
We have been using Garrett Tire for many years. Chase and Tyler are honest, reliable, and very easy to work with. Highly recommended βββββ
Pastor Billy Chidester 5 months ago
Super nice and helpful. Iβve been coming to Garrett for 7 years for all my car care and had a great experience. Appreciate them greatly.
Kessley Hosler 6 months ago
If I could give 10/10 stars I would. Garrett Tire really cares about their customers and makes sure that they have done everything they can possibly do to assist you. Been coming here for years now. Would highly recommend Garrett Tire and Auto Center!
David See II a year ago
This is the place to get your car alignment done. I had scheduled an appointment a week out. They got me in and out as promised. Cold drinks and hot coffee, too. I'd recommend this shop differently.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Garrett tire & Auto Center located?
Garrett tire & Auto Center is at 1010 Clayton St, Springdale, AR 72762, in Springdale, Arkansas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Garrett tire & Auto Center?
Garrett tire & Auto Center is listed as a tire shop and is also tagged on Google as auto repair shop, wheel store.
What are the hours of Garrett tire & Auto Center?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Garrett tire & Auto Center open on Sunday?
No, Garrett tire & Auto Center is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Garrett tire & Auto Center?
You can call Garrett tire & Auto Center at (479) 756-6550.
How is Garrett tire & Auto Center rated on Google?
Garrett tire & Auto Center has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 449 reviews.
Does Garrett tire & Auto Center have a website?
Yes, the website of Garrett tire & Auto Center is garretttires.com (linked on this page).
More tire shops in Springdale
All tire shops in Springdale βTire Tracks
Tire Shops Β· Springdale, Arkansas
RNR Tire Express
Tire Shops Β· Springdale, Arkansas
Pro Tire & Automotive Center
Tire Shops Β· Springdale, Arkansas
Plaza Tire Service
Tire Shops Β· Springdale, Arkansas
J & S Tire
Tire Shops Β· Springdale, Arkansas
Duran's Tire Shop
Tire Shops Β· Springdale, Arkansas